Crufts 2012 Results
B R E E D
& C L A S S R E S U L T S
Judge(s): MR R J KIRKHAM(D) - MR M LANCASHIRE(B)
BEST OF BREED
GEZANCOL ENRIQUE JW
Dog
Owner: MR & MRS C & G
HUGHES
BEST PUPPY
SUMAHARI FLOWERING PEACH GOTO IFMARAF
Bitch
Owner: MR I & MRS M FISHER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GEZANCOL ENRIQUE JW
Dog
Owner: MR & MRS C & G
HUGHES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC
Bitch
Owner: MRS L NEWTON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FR CH C'EST MOI DU MENUEL GALOPIN [ATC
AP00167FRA]
Dog
Owner: MR M ROBIN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT DANCER
Bitch
Owner: MISS C BARNES
Classes
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st CH AMUDARYA SHEKINAH AT TERSTINE
JW (MR T J & MRS C W O'NEILL)
2nd CH ARUSHKHAN LORD OF THE
RING ( MR S & MS E FINCH & HOPPER)
3rd CH CHICAGO DU MONT CHACRA-RAJU
AT IFMARAF JW (IMP) (MR I & MRS M FISHER)
Res BIRKHALL MARK (MR J &
MRS C PEARCE)
VHC METEWAND CABANGO SHCM (MR
A C & MRS M J GREENING)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CLOUDSIDE SUNDANCE WITH METEWAND
( MRS A & MRS E MATHERS & SEMPLE)
2nd JAZZMEENAH ARIEL (MR &
MRS A HERITAGE)
3rd JAZZMEENAH AKWASI (MR G D
& MRS L A LAST & SAMPSON-LAST)
Res WONGABURRA THATS AMORE (MR
A & MRS P TRAINOR)
VHC SUMAHARI TAYLOR MADE FOR
SAZAU (MR P M & MS N D ALLEN & MEDLAM)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st TULAK THE SENTINEL AT TAZIEFF
JW (MS K J BROADHEAD)
2nd KRISHAN THE GLADIATOR (MISS
A GRAY)
3rd AM/CAN CH POLO'S KABIK T
SENSATION [ATC AP00029CAN] (MS V FENECH)
Res MARINGO THE GRAND MASTER
(MR S A & MRS P MOON & FILLIS-MOON)
VHC TULAK UNDER SIEGE JW (MRS
M MORRISON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st SARAKHAN SHAMIR JW (MR A
J & MRS J BUTTLE)
2nd SARAKHAN SULTAN AL KABIRA
JW (MR & MRS P & S HARRISON)
3rd SARAKHAN SHAH-BASHIR (MR
N W & MRS C D HUNN)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st PASHTARI THE PHOENIX (MRS
S M & MR R & MISSES A & C COGILL)
2nd KARANDIKAR STAR STORM (MR
& MRS C & D KING)
3rd PASHTARI THE GAMEKEEPER (MR
J & MRS M BLOOR)
Res VALKOR CUT TO THE CHASE (MRS
P & MRS J SHAW & HOLMES)
VHC KARANDIKAR MOON DANCER JW
(MR G & MRS W BASTOW)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SHIMALMA COLOUR OF MAGIC
(MRS L NEWTON)
2nd GILARI HANDSOME DEVIL JW
(MR & MRS C H CROSS)
3rd FINIX SUNART (MISS A FORRESTER)
Res CUBANBA WHAT DREAMS MAY COME
TO GOTHIKA (MR R & MISS J THOMPSON & TWENTYMAN)
VHC TIBERIO TANCREDI GANDAMAK
[ATC AM01302SVK] (MS M C LEONARDI)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC
(MRS E JAMES)
2nd VALKOR THE TRUTH BE TOLD
(MS S J & MS J EDWARDS & OHMKE)
3rd WILBUS MITHRAS AT KINPAJA
(MR P A & MRS J M KING)
Res ASHAHNI ANIQ AT JULAM (MR
& MRS J & J SMITH)
VHC ISTANI YOUR LOVE IS KING
AT ZHAROOK JW (MR R E & MRS P A LATIMER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st ALTSIDE BACK TO BLACK (G
& S MIDDLETON, TRAVERSARI & GREENWOOD)
2nd SITANA JARANWALA AT TULAK
JW (MRS V MCCORMACK)
3rd GOLD'N COPPER BORN TO RUN
[ATC AL00765SWE] (M MAYER)
Res SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT COWBOY
JW (MRS R HALL)
VHC ANDIZHAN BANJALUCAH TO SUZAPH
JW (MRS KEMP)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st GEZANCOL ENRIQUE JW (MR &
MRS C & G HUGHES)
2nd FR CH C'EST MOI DU MENUEL
GALOPIN [ATC AP00167FRA] (MR M ROBIN)
3rd CH SARAKHAN SENATOR JW (MESSRS
C, C, & M & MRS M PASCOE)
Res CH/LUX CH AGHA DJARIS U GOT
THE LOOK (S H & J L EDWARDS)
VHC IR CH ASHAHNI AMIR (MRS C
BOLLARD OCALLAGHAN)
HC AFTERGLOW JUMPING RAINBOWS
OF SOFICO (MRS G & MR D & MISS C CHADWICK & MILLWARD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st METEWAND CABANGO SHCM (MR
A C & MRS M J GREENING)
2nd JAHADI EXUS (MR I H &
MRS J WILKINSON)
3rd WONGABURRA BLACK AMBER (MS
T A MURRAY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st CH METEWAND WISCASSET JW
SHCM (MR M S & MRS T RYALL)
2nd CH ARUSHKHAN FOR YOUR EYES
ONLY JW (MRS J & MR R & MRS S SCOTT & GILBERT & WILKINS)
3rd CH BALTORO CRYSTAL CLEAR
AT PORTIANJA (MRS J HARRIS)
Res CH RENZA PAINT THE TOWN RED
(MRS S R ELLIS)
VHC ANOUSKARN SOME LIKE IT HOT
(MESDAMES A & K SIMPSON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SUMAHARI FLOWERING PEACH
GOTO IFMARAF (MR I & MRS M FISHER)
2nd JAZZMEENAH ARTEMIS WITH CHARJAGHAN
(MR J & MR C STEWART & TEGGART)
3rd WONGABURRA JUST HONEY BUNCH
(MR G MOOREY)
Res WONGABURRA OUR LIBBY LOU
(MR P & MRS S ROBJANT)
VHC WONGABURRA MADEMOISSELLE
(MR P & MRS S ROBJANT)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st AFFIETAR AMAZING GRACE (MR
R GILBERT)
2nd TULAK LEGALLY BLONDE AT CALAMAYOR
(MRS T & MRS S GRIST & CRONK)
3rd KRISHAN MASSIE AND ME (MRS
A P LACEY)
Res TULAK PRACTICAL MAGIC (MRS
V MCCORMACK)
VHC MARINGO TOO HOT TO HANDLE
(MR S A & MRS P MOON & FILLIS-MOON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st METEWAND ONLIONE AT ZILBEC
IR JN CH (MRS E M BECK)
2nd ALTSIDE GLITTER AND TWISTED
(MRS G, MR D & MR C VICKERS, TRAVERSARI & GREENWOOD)
3rd BASIC INSTINCT THREE GRACES
AT ZHAROOK (MR R E & MRS P A LATIMER)
Res SARAKHAN SIGNATURE JW (MR
C & MRS D & MR & MRS PASCOE & ARRIS)
VHC GALLAHADS RUN BABY RUN [ATC
AP00015PRT] (MRS PEREIRA)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st GILARI DEVIL IN DISGUISE
WITH NUMA BOZWOOD JW (MR D L, MR B, MRS S J & MR T J EVANS, HILLIER
& CA)
2nd SCENTED BRITTA STEFFAN KHORINYAS
(MR M & MRS J DAY)
3rd MIAMARNA SOLATAIRE (MRS J
HUBAND)
Res VALKOR CHECK ME OUT EL KRISHAN
JW (MS J LLOYD)
VHC MIAMARNA LOOK TO YOUR DREAMS
(MRS S & S GILL & MARSHALL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st JAHADI NADINE (MRS A RAYNOR)
2nd HUBBLEBUB BIERA AT FINIX
(MR M & MISS L ANDERSON & ELLIOTT)
3rd AYOUBKHAN FLEUR DE LYS (MRS
N HUMPHREYS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC (MRS
L NEWTON)
2nd CLOUDSIDE GLITTERSTORM JW
SHCM (MS V A SMALL)
3rd HUBBLEBUB MORRIGAN BY PUNKLY
(MISS A FORRESTER)
Res JIMELLREE MOLLY MAQUIRE AT
PAHLEVI JW (MRS A & MISS L J & MISS L M JONES & TRETHOWAN)
VHC ZENDUSHKAS SPARKLING ROSE
(MRS N & MS M HITCH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT DANCER
(MISS C BARNES)
2nd GILARI DEVIL WEARS PRADA
JW (MR & MRS C H CROSS)
3rd BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA
(MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
Res AZMARI BLACK ONYX AT TEMENSHU
(MR D & MS C ROPER & MOORE)
VHC GILARI DEVIL YOU KNOW WITHIN
RHAZMAKH SHCM (MS M & MISS E LOCKETT-DAVIES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MUSE JW
(MRS R HALL)
2nd CH ANDIZHAN ARATEEKAH (MR
S ANDREW)
3rd CH NELIAPILAN JAJARINMORSIAN
(IMP FIN) (MRS D & MR A GREENFIELD)
Res CH FIROS NEAVE JW (MR R GILBERT)
VHC AFTERGLOW JEZEBEL OF SOFICO
(MR D & MRS G & MR J & MISS E CHADWICK, LYNN & MILL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CLOUDSIDE WAR OF ROSES (MS
V A SMALL)
2nd CLOUDSIDE GLITTERSTORM JW
SHCM (MS V A SMALL)
3rd SITANA KAMALIA AL KABIRA
SHCM (MR & MRS P & S HARRISON)
Res METEWAND MAMABULA (MS V A
SMALL)
VHC ZUSHKHANS BLACK LACE AT PAPYRUS
(MRS P COX)